Chandigarh University

lpu

LPU University

VERSUSChandigarh UniversityLPU University
Distance MBA Fees52,80011,400
Online MBA Fees52,8001,07,000
Distance BBA Fees73,2001,30,000
Online BBA Fees73,200N/A
Distance B.C.A Fees73,20094,00
Online B.C.A Fees73,2001,21,500
Distance M.C.A Fees52,80010,400
Online M.C.A Fees52,80081,000
B.com61,2006,400
M.com40,8007,400
Student Rating4.2/54.8/5
ApprovalsUGC, AICTE, NAACUGC , NCTE
Education ModeOpen/ Distance LearningOnline Education
EligibilityGraduation Graduation
Placement Assistance64%98%
Online ClassYesYes
E-LearningYesYes
NIRF Ranking52nd55
LocationChandigarh, PunjabJalandhar, Punjab
EMIYesYes
Satisfaction92%91%
VideoVideoVideo
BlogBlogBlog